play_arrow

keyboard_arrow_right

Listeners:

Top listeners:

skip_previous play_arrow skip_next
00:00 00:00
chevron_left
chevron_left
  • cover play_arrow

    Cree Nation Radio 103.5 FM Cree Nation Radio 103.5 FM

Community News

List of 2020/2022 Fisher River Graduates (To The Best of our Knowledge)

todayAugust 9, 2022 517 2

Background
share close

List of 2020/2022 Fisher River Graduates (To The Best of our Knowledge)

Student Program & Institution
1)        Elizabeth Murdock

 

Master of Social Work in Indigenous Knowledge – University of Manitoba
2)        Sarah (Devon) Dupuis Fashion & Film Make-up Design – New Image School
3)        Jenna Thordarson

 

Bachelor of Arts, University of Manitoba
4)        Joshua Dueck

 

Bachelor of Arts, Steinbach Bible College
5)        Dayna Place

 

Occupational Health & Safety, Red River College
6)        Jada Benko

 

Bachelor of Social Work, University of British Columbia
7)        Taylor Wilson

 

Masters in Development Practice, University of Winnipeg
8)        Jessica Cochrane

 

Bachelor of Social Work – University of Manitoba
9)        Alycia Murdock

 

Bachelor of Science – University of Manitoba
10)     Lynden Travers

 

Engineering – University of Manitoba
11)     Shannon Sinclair

 

Barbering – Blanche McDonald Centre
12)     Hannah Levesque

 

Human Resource – Confederation College
13)     Mitchell Maksymyk

 

Kinesiology – University of Manitoba
14)     Lorraine Cameron-Munro Masters of Indigenous Governance – University of Winnipeg
15)     Evan Halyk

 

Bachelor of Computer Science – Brandon University
16)     Colin Burston

 

Applied Math & Economics – Brown University
17)     Alexie Legault

 

Health Promotion – Laurentian College
18)     Colton Wooster

 

Civil Engineering – Lakehead University
19)     Alice McKay

 

Bachelor of Education – University of Winnipeg
20)     Michelle Romanuk

 

Bachelor of Education – University of Manitoba
21)     Brooke D. Cochrane

 

Medicine – University of Manitoba
22)     Jodie Saunders

 

Licensed Practical Nursing – Assiniboine Community College
23)     Jaida Johnson-Johnston

 

Dental Assisting – Red River College
24)     Ashley Cochrane

 

Business – Yellowquill College
25)     Wyatt Everette

 

College Transition – Red River College
26)     Virginia Murdock

 

Health Care Aide – Red River College
27)     Charity Sanderson

 

Masters of Education in School Psychology – University of Calgary
28)     Verna Amos Educational Assistant Program at VJK – University College of the North
29)     Anthony Bird Educational Assistant Program at VJK – University College of the North
30)     Desiree Cochrane Educational Assistant Program at VJK – University College of the North
31)     Kimberly Favel Educational Assistant Program at VJK – University College of the North
32)     Devon Garson Educational Assistant Program at VJK – University College of the North
33)     Alyssa Govereau Educational Assistant Program at VJK – University College of the North
34)     Chanel Hart Educational Assistant Program at VJK – University College of the North
35)     Shayley Hudson Educational Assistant Program at VJK – University College of the North
36)     Darian McKay Educational Assistant Program at VJK – University College of the North
37)     Lisa McKay Educational Assistant Program at VJK – University College of the North
38)     Keith Sinclair Educational Assistant Program at VJK – University College of the North
39)     Jodene Thaddeus Educational Assistant Program at VJK – University College of the North
40)     Casey Kipling

 

Bachelor of Nursing – University of Manitoba
41)     Keanan Mason

 

Bachelor of Arts in Biology – Carleton University
42)     Phoenix Cochrane

 

Royal Canadian Mounted Police
43)     Jennifer Govereau

 

Health Care Admin – Pima Medical Institution
44)     Thomas Boyko Medicine – University of Manitoba

 

45)     Phantasma Levesque Social Work – Mount Royal University
46)     Kwinton Cochrane

 

Business Administration – Loyalist College
47)     Jolene Amos

 

Bachelor of Arts, Honours – University of Winnipeg
48)     Hailey Mowatt

 

Bachelor of Education – University of Manitoba
49)     Hailey McFatridge

 

Police Foundations – Confederation College
50)     Tiffany Sanderson

 

Business Information Technology – Red River College
51)     Nina Bird Business Administration – Red River College
52)     Dolly Cochrane

 

Human Resource Management – Red River College
53)     Nancy Sinclair

 

Human Resource Management – Red River College
54)     Colleen Amos Human Resource Management – Red River College
55)     Maxine Murdock Human Resource Management – Red River College
56)     Sherri Sinclair Human Resource Management – Red River College
57)     Darren Sinclair Post Baccalaureate in Education
58)     Jennifer Spence Post Baccalaureate in Education
59)     Tyra Lopes Mature High School Diploma at VJK
60)     Mistayah Taylor Mature High School Diploma at VJK
61)     Trenton Thaddeus Mature High School Diploma at VJK
62)     Gabriel Bogdanov

 

Welding – Algonquin College
63)     Andrea McIntosh

 

Master of Architecture – Carleton University
64)     Elliot Wilson

 

Natural Resource Mngmnt Tech – UCN
65)     Alyssa Cochrane Bachelor of Education Program at VJK – University College of the North
66)     Samantha Cochrane Bachelor of Education Program at VJK – University College of the North
67)     Stephanie Cochrane Bachelor of Education Program at VJK – University College of the North
68)     Dara Flett Bachelor of Education Program at VJK – University College of the North
69)     Nancy Harasemiw Bachelor of Education Program at VJK – University College of the North
70)     Sheri Mallette Bachelor of Education Program at VJK – University College of the North
71)     Andrea Mason Bachelor of Education Program at VJK – University College of the North
72)     Bernice McKay Bachelor of Education Program at VJK – University College of the North
73)     Amanda Murdock Bachelor of Education Program at VJK – University College of the North
74)     Kaitlyn Murdock Bachelor of Education Program at VJK – University College of the North
75)     Tara Olford Bachelor of Education Program at VJK – University College of the North
76)     Michael D Sinclair Bachelor of Education Program at VJK – University College of the North
77)     Shekinah Sinclair Bachelor of Education Program at VJK – University College of the North
78)     Christin Wilson Bachelor of Education Program at VJK – University College of the North
79)     Shawna Murdock Grade 12 – Fisher River High School &

Early Childhood Education – Red River College

80)     Twila Murdock Early Childhood Education – Red River College
81)     Stacey Traverse Early Childhood Education – Red River College
82)     Kirsten Bouchey Licensed Practical Nurse – Assiniboine Community College
83)     Nicole Patterson Licensed Practical Nurse – Assiniboine Community College
84)     Nichole Spence Licensed Practical Nurse – Assiniboine Community College
85)     Bree Cochrane Health Care Aide – Red River College
86)     Jodi Hart Comprehensive Health Care Aide – Assiniboine Community College
87)     Janet McKay Comprehensive Health Care Aide – Assiniboine Community College
88)     Kirstyn Webb Grade 12 – Fisher River High School &

Comprehensive Health Care Aide – Assiniboine Community College

89)     Ashton Amos Grade 12 – Fisher River High School
90)     Adalaide Bradburn Grade 12 – Fisher River High School
91)     Gregory Bradburn Grade 12 – Fisher River High School
92)     Herbert Bradburn Jr. Grade 12 – Fisher River High School
93)     James Crate Grade 12 – Fisher River High School
94)     Shauna Letexier Grade 12 – Fisher River High School
95)     Dakota McKay Grade 12 – Fisher River High School
96)     Holly Murdock Grade 12 – Fisher River High School
97)     Brandon Rundle Grade 12 – Fisher River High School
98)     Grayson Sinclair Grade 12 – Fisher River High School
99)     Chloe Bird Grade 12 – Fisher River High School
100)  Halle A. Cochrane Grade 12 – Fisher River High School
101)  Kyle Cochrane Grade 12 – Fisher River High School
102)  Kaylyn Crate Grade 12 – Fisher River High School
103)  Kira Kirkness Grade 12 – Fisher River High School
104)  Matthew McKay Grade 12 – Fisher River High School
105)  Lyle A.W. McKay Grade 12 – Fisher River High School
106)  Emma Selkirk Grade 12 – Fisher River High School
107)  Koby Wilson Grade 12 – Fisher River High School
108)  Aurora Bowers Grade 12 – Fisher River High School
109)  Caleb Clarke Grade 12 – Fisher River High School
110)  Brooklyn Crate Grade 12 – Fisher River High School
111)  Jordyn Collins Grade 12 – Fisher River High School
112)  Payton Crate Grade 12 – Fisher River High School
113)  Jessy Mallette Grade 12 – Fisher River High School
114)  Maximus Mallette Grade 12 – Fisher River High School
115)  Hailey McKay Grade 12 – Fisher River High School
116)  Cayden Murdock Grade 12 – Fisher River High School
117)  Julian Murdock Grade 12 – Fisher River High School
118)  Tianna Packulak Grade 12 – Fisher River High School
119)  Aaron Ross Grade 12 – Fisher River High School
120)  Karisma Sinclair Grade 12 – Fisher River High School
121)  Mitchell Wilson Grade 12 – Fisher River High School
122)  Payton Wilson Grade 12 – Fisher River High School
123)  Elayna Sinclair Grade 12 – Brittania Secondary School
124)  Aneeka Travers-Garson Grade 12 – Kelvin High School
125)  Jared Cochrane-Thomas Welding – Red River College 2021

Written by: fisherriver

Rate it

Previous post

Community News

Manitoba Expanding Eligibility For Monkeypox Vaccine

After working with the federal government to secure additional doses, Manitoba Health is expanding eligibility for the monkeypox vaccine so people who may be at higher risk of being exposed can be immunized as a preventative measure. The vaccine has been available in Manitoba since June for people who may have been exposed to monkeypox. To date, no confirmed cases of monkeypox have been detected in Manitoba. Anyone can become […]

todayAugust 7, 2022 97

Fisher River Cree Nation is a community in which our history, language, traditions, and culture are paramount to who we are as a people. We will protect and maintain the spirit and intent of the treaties and our inherent rights. Fisher River will be a self-sustaining progressive community with a strong and accountable government. We will provide an environment where all people are healthy, safe, and respected.

CONTACT US

0%